Boston CityPASS.

1 / 14

Price per person

FromUSD $100

Description

Experience 4 top attractions and save up to 45% with Boston CityPASS® tickets. One simple purchase removes the stress of planning, so you can relax and enjoy your memories in the making. With 9 days to use your tickets, you’ll have plenty of time to explore the best sights.
Boston CityPASS tickets include one-time admission to your choice of 4 attractions
- New England Aquarium
Aquarium Admission - Entry includes all exhibits, daily animal presentations, and the Exploration Station interactive learning space.
- Museum of Science
Exhibit Halls General Admission - Entry includes all exhibits, live presentations and drop-in activities.
- Boston Harbor City Cruises
Historic Boston Harbor Cruise - 1-hour tour includes live narration.
- View Boston Observation Deck
General Admission - Entry includes 360-degree views from indoor and outdoor observation decks, a variety of interactive exhibits, and access to the rooftop bar and bistro.
- Franklin Park Zoo
Daytime General Admission (Separately ticketed after-hours events are not included.)
- Harvard Museum of Natural History
General Admission - Entry includes all exhibits and the Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology.

Includes

  • ✔️CityPASS

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
26
4 stars
14
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5

Noah W.

Sydney, AU
4.0/5

Positive overall

Good, with ups and downs. Very tight on timings. Convenience was the moment of the day. Confirmation took a day to arrive, which made us nervous. A good experience on balance.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 5.0

Sarah M.

Montreal, CA
5.0/5

Would do it again in a heartbeat. Value was the moment of the day. The group was not huge, which made it much more comfortable. The guide managed the group impeccably, nobody got left behind.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Steven M.

Austin, US
5.0/5

A real pleasure

Best day of our stay in Boston. The pace was comfortable, neither rushed nor dull. Reliability ended up in all our photos. Not the cheapest, but justified. The ground staff were friendly from first contact. Five well earned stars.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Larissa T.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Dia incrível

Passou voando e ficamos com vontade de mais. Valor foi o momento do dia. Terminamos com uma ideia clara de como a cidade é organizada. Se voltarmos a Boston, repetimos.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Steven W.

Atlanta, US
5.0/5

Great service

It flew by and we wanted more. Great guide, attentive to the whole group and endlessly patient. I compared prices before booking and this was the best deal. Do it early, fewer people and much better light. Thank you for a great day out.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Niklas B.

Munich, DE
5.0/5

Speechless

Faultless, honestly. Convenience alone makes the trip worthwhile. The guide answered even the oddest questions with real detail. We got more out of cityPASS than we expected. I would recommend this to anyone visiting Boston.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Value: CityPASS® tickets save you time and money at the best attractions.
  • Convenience: A single purchase and simplified planning make CityPASS® tickets easy to use.
  • Flexibility: CityPASS® tickets are valid for 9 days, so you get plenty of time to explore.
  • Reliability: 30 million travelers have trusted CityPASS® products since 1997.

Important

You will have 9 days to use your pass from the moment it is activated upon the first visit to the attraction you choose.
It has one (1) year SINCE the date of purchase to activate your pass. Otherwise, it will expire.
This pass is not transferable.
Present a valid photo document that matches at least one person of your group.
Visit citypass.com/guide/boston for up-to-date attraction information including reservations, entry instructions, hours of operation and helpful tips to plan your visit.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Boston CityPASS. in Boston