Andretti Indoor Karting- Single Race

1 / 4

Price per person

FromUSD $40

Description

Come experience the adrenaline of being behind the wheel!
At our Orlando facility, we feature the best model of electric karts in the industry, the SODI RTX. These karts are powerful, ergonomic, safe and environmentally friendly plus pack enough torque to take you all the way to victory lane. For our younger drivers, we feature the Sodi LRX electric karts that take the sweeping turns of the ‘pear-shaped’ junior track on a dime and provide all the heart-pounding thrills your little one craves!

Track 1 is a road-course style single level track for Junior drivers.
Track 2 is a A multi-level track with 25 feet of elevation changes and a scenic ‘bumped-out’ turn with a view of Universal Blvd.
Track 3 is a fast road course style track with elevation changes, six banked turns and long straightaways.

Includes

  • ✔️Admission to one race heat
  • ✔️Language: english

Excludes

  • ✖️Additional activities at the complex
  • ✖️Food and Beverages
  • ✖️Hotel pick-up and drop-off
Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
27
4 stars
13
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Brian X.

New York, US
5.0/5

Worth every penny

Could not have gone better. The driver pointed things out all the way to Flórida. Not the cheapest, but justified. We travelled with two kids and the car seats were already fitted. The pre booking support answered all our questions clearly. Five well earned stars.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Federico S.

Rosario, AR
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Nada que reprochar, todo salió como estaba planteado. Idioma: inglés nos voló la cabeza, no esperábamos algo así. Excelente guía, con muchísimo conocimiento de la historia del lugar. Una experiencia que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Ivan V.

Zaragoza, ES
5.0/5

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. Que venga con admisión a una carrera hace toda la diferencia. Tuvimos buen tiempo en Flórida para sacar fotos tranquilos. Muy prolijos con los horarios. Volveríamos a contratarlo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Rodrigo V.

Porto Alegre, BR
4.0/5

Bom, com detalhes

Recomendo, sabendo o que esperar. Nunca vi nada parecido com Santuário Natural de Andretti Indoor Karting. Atenção com o calçado, melhor algo com boa aderência. Guia muito gentil, mas o grupo era grande e não dava conta de todos. Éramos vários e não conseguimos assentos juntos. Tem o que melhorar, mas não me arrependo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Ricardo G.

Queretaro, MX
5.0/5

Sin palabras

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. La coordinación fue puntual y todo estuvo organizado. Muy bien que incluyera idioma: inglés. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Hannah P.

Bristol, GB
5.0/5

One of the highlights of our trip to Orlando. We messaged them on WhatsApp with a question and got an answer in minutes. The driver pointed things out all the way to Andretti Indoor Karting. Including admission to one race heat takes the stress out of arrival. Far less stressful than haggling for a taxi outside the airport. One of the best things we have booked online.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Feel the adrenaline course through your veins around hairpin turns!
  • Experience the longest multi-level track in the world!
  • Avoid the rain and Florida weather on a climate controlled track!

Important

* Please check height restrictions before purchasing. Adult Indoor Karting (Min Height 54'') Child Indoor Karting (Min Height: 48)
* Max Weight: 300 lbs.
* Each Driver will watch a brief video detailing the proper use of the equipment, basic kart operation and important rules and procedures, including the meaning of each flag
* If you are under the age of 18, your parent or legal guardian must complete a waiver, but does not have to be present during your entire visit of the facility.
* Closed toe shoes are required to race.
* Complex is closed on Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

9299 Universal Blvd, Orlando, FL 32819

Tour Location

Andretti Indoor Karting- Single Race in Orlando