San Francisco Grand City Tour Bus

1 / 28

Price per person

FromUSD $79

Description

Indulge in a four-hour guided tour tailored for tourists in vibrant San Francisco. At every stop, you'll have the chance to step off the bus and soak in the city's iconic landmarks. Our engaging narration will unveil San Francisco in a unique light, making it a memorable experience!
We'll take you on a captivating citywide journey, from the Bay to the Ocean, with perfectly timed photo opportunities at renowned spots like the Golden Gate Bridge, Land's End, and the Palace of Fine Arts.
The tour's highlight is a visit to Twin Peaks, where you'll savor a breathtaking 360-degree view of the city from a spectacular 1,000 feet above sea level. For added excitement, consider upgrading your tour to include a bay cruise or a visit to the Aquarium of the Bay, offering a comprehensive perspective of San Francisco from both land and sea.
While exploring Golden Gate Park, we'll point out seasonal flower displays, search for bison, and pass by picturesque windmills overlooking the Pacific. Delve into the fascinating history of San Francisco, from its Native American origins to the bustling gold rush days, as we traverse the once-infamous Barbary Coast. Finally, marvel at San Francisco's iconic Victorian Homes as we guide you through the Haight-Ashbury neighborhood.
We'll conclude your tour along San Francisco's stunning waterfront, where you can revel in breathtaking vistas of Alcatraz Island and the San Francisco Bay, capping off this comprehensive half-day guided adventure.

Includes

  • ✔️Guided bus tour of San Francisco narrated by a local expert and professional guide in english
  • ✔️Photo stops at iconic San Francisco landmarks, including the Golden Gate Bridge, Palace of Fine Arts, Twin Peaks, and Land's End Ocean Beach (Sutro Baths).
  • ✔️Transport by air-conditioned luxury coach.

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
28
4 stars
12
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Felipe P.

Fortaleza, BR
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Uma experiência completa. A reserva foi simples e a confirmação chegou na hora. Explorando Victorian Homes ficou em todas as nossas fotos. Uma experiência que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Tatiana T.

Porto Alegre, BR
5.0/5

Valeu cada centavo. São Francisco nos surpreendeu, não esperávamos algo assim. Fomos com crianças e elas aguentaram o roteiro tranquilamente. Sai mais que fazer solto, mas poupa toda a organização. A explicação em Alcatraz y el Océano Pacífico nos deixou pensando. O guia avisava onde valia parar para fotos. Sem dúvida uma das melhores experiências da viagem.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Thiago N.

Manaus, BR
4.0/5

Boa opção para conhecer San Francisco. Ideal se quiser sair um dia da cidade. O ponto fraco foi o ar condicionado, que não dava conta.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Guadalupe Z.

Corrientes, AR
5.0/5

Mejor de lo que esperaba

Justo lo que buscábamos. El recorrido está bien pensado, no se repite ni da vueltas de más. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene. Muy bueno que incluyera transporte en autobús de lujo con aire acondicionado. Todo fluyó sin demoras ni esperas largas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Bruno T.

Porto Alegre, BR
5.0/5

Excelente

Fomos surpreendidos positivamente. Pelo preço que pagamos, rende muito. O voo atrasou e o motorista esperou mesmo assim, sem cobrar a mais. O motorista foi contando o que era cada coisa até Alcatraz and the Pacific Ocean. Contrataríamos de novo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Pablo I.

Mendoza, AR
5.0/5

Nos sorprendió para bien. Solo por Victorian Homes vale la pena el paseo. Sacamos muchísimas fotos, el recorrido pasa por los lugares justos. Muy recomendable para cualquier edad.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Golden Gate Bridge
  • Twin Peaks
  • Golden Gate Park
  • San Francisco's iconic Victorian Homes
  • Impressive views of Alcatraz and the Pacific Ocean
  • Haight-Ashbury neighborhood

Important

- Bring your paper or electronic voucher with you on the day of your trip to be redeemed at pick-up or check-in at one of our travel offices.
- Be sure to arrive at the departure point 15 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

DEPARTURE TIME
08:40 AM - From 478 Post St. San Francisco 94102 (Union Square Area), you will find Encore Cafe. To board the bus, just cross the street and our team will meet you at the designated departure time.
9:00 AM - From 2805 Leavenworth St (Fisherman's Wharf area), you can easily see Pomegranate Cafe just across the street. Wait there and our team will meet you at the appointed tour departure time.

Tour Location

San Francisco Grand City Tour Bus in San Francisco